SAG-AFTRA/AEA

To download an abridged, printable resume, please click here.

TELEVISION




Mom

Recurring

CBS

Wass/Widdoes

NCIS

Guest Star

CBS

Tony Wharmby

Lucifer

Guest Star

Fox

Mark Tonderai

The Vampire Diaries

Guest Star

CW

Tony Solomons

Hawaii Five-0

Guest Star

CBS

Sylvain White

Mike & Molly

Guest Star

CBS

James Burrows

Anger Management

Guest Star

FX

Steve Zuckerman

Weird Loners

Guest Star

Fox

Jake Kasdan

Southland

Guest Star

TNT

J. Michael Muro

Awakening (pilot)

Guest Star

CW

David Von Ancken

iCarly

Guest Star

Nickelodeon

Steve Hoefer

Zoey 101

Guest Star

Nickelodeon

Steve Hoefer

CSI: NY

Co-Star

CBS

Christine Moore

The Forgotten

Co-Star

ABC

Danny Cannon

Gimme Shelter (pilot)

Co-Star

CBS

Christopher Chulack









FEATURE FILMS




The Millennium Bug

Lead

Squire Film Shoppe

Kenneth Cran

Granite Rapids Moon

Lead

CGR Film

Kenneth Cran

The Taqwacores

Supporting

Rumanni Filmworks

Eyad Zahra

Savaged

Supporting

Green Dog Films

Michael Ojeda

Disrupted

Supporting

AW Films

Andre Welsh

America Is Still the Place

Supporting

AISTP Film

Patrick Gilles

Inquisitor

Supporting

Castle Shore Films

Harry Locke IV

Our Boys

Supporting

El Tio Sam Pictures

Leonardo Ricagni

Trouble Dolls (scene deleted)

Supporting

Starstream Entertainment

Prediger/Weixler

Don Quixote: The Ingenious Gentleman of La Mancha

Featured

Rabbit Bandini

Dave Dorsey

Kontrast

Featured

Gjenius Productions

LazRael Lison









SHORT FILMS




Doctor Glamour

Lead

NKB Animation

Andrew W. Jones

love/junkie

Lead

Waterfront Productions

John Bevilacqua

Lily and Sam

Lead

Aqualinea Films

Matt Miller

Beached

Lead

StarLizard Productions

James Renfroe

Frank DanCoolo: Paranormal Drug Dealer

Supporting

NKB Animation

Andrew W. Jones

In Twilight's Shadow

Supporting

Logo/Liquid Filmworks

Tina Scorzafava

Affliction

Supporting

LenChikFilms

Amir Masud

Vandez

Supporting

Happy Nowhere Productions

Brad Hodson

End of the Innocents

Supporting

Chesher Cat Productions

Deborah Chesher

Inappropriate Behavior of Our Alleged Loved Ones

Supporting

Nela Films

Tegan Jones

Nice Hand

Ensemble

Donadic Films

Ivan Donadic

Boke Nup

Supporting

Seven Story Pictures

Jonathan Hance

Broken Mirrors

Supporting

Persuasian Films

Tina Scorzafava

Side Effects of Barry

Featured

J&E Productions

Amy French

Pub Quiz

Supporting

There Will Be Trivia

Willis & Woodlief

Save The Date

Supporting

J&E Productions

Dylan Jones

The Theory of Nothing

Ensemble

Dreaming Tree

Oktay Ortabasi

RideX

Supporting

DG Films

David Goryl

The Jennies

Supporting

Ross Films

Jared Hillman

The Cuddle Affair

Lead

Street Gang Productions

James Greco

L.A. Underwater

Lead

Forge Apollo

Gabe Michael

Fractured

Supporting

Ruggio Sarno

Marco Ruggio

Envy

Supporting

Caleb Chomer

Caleb Chomer

City of Gold

Supporting

Rust Co./COG Films

Przemyslaw Reut

Thunderdogs

Supporting

WW Films

John Chuldenko

Out!

Supporting

Speakes Films

Grant Housley

Dollar King (College Emmy, Best Comedy)

Ensemble

AFI

Drew Pollins

Primeval

Lead

AFI

Paul Kowalski

Hey Love

Lead

AFI

Liv Prior Colliander

Two Raccoons

Lead

AFI

Nasos Gatzoulis

The Astronaut House

Lead

AFI

Meredith Koch

Save A Life

Supporting

AFI

Anna Marcea

Son of a Barman

Supporting

AFI

Bennett Lasseter

Bluffing

Supporting

AFI

Jared Anderson

Black Gold

Supporting

AFI

Leonard LoBiondo

Street Characters

Supporting

AFI

MacKenzie Cauley

Firelight

Featured

AFI

Simon Brown

When Life Gives You Lemons

Supporting

Chapman University

Alex Exline

No Absolution

Supporting

Chapman University

Oluniyi Laguda

To Live

Supporting

Chapman University

Colin Stice

Jeremy

Featured

Chapman University

Brian Faye

Intrusion

Lead

Biola University

Jason Smart

1%ers

Supporting

NYU

Francesca de Sola

The Cost of Living

Supporting

USC

Samuel Frank

Sandcastles

Supporting

USC

Mitch Golden

Jacked

Lead

USC

Mark Frumkin

Free Fall

Supporting

USC

Iris Ichishita

Hallelujah

Lead

USC

Liana Maeby

The Unexpected

Supporting

USC

Antonia de Barros

Synderesis

Lead

CSULB

David Barnett

Dream Girl

Lead

CSULB

Ardalan Pourvali

Untitled Warhol Film

Supporting

CSULB

Joseph Dunn

Hypocrites

Lead

NYFA (NYC)

Alec Hahn

Innocent Eyes

Lead

NYFA (LA)

Alex Vivian

Silencer

Lead

NYFA (LA)

Kingsley Opara

Rodney

Supporting

Occidental College

Ryan Bartecki

The Angel Collector

Lead

Occidental College

Micah Wolf

The Devil Plays Muzak

Lead

Orange Coast College

Kris Charas

The Death of Abraham Lincoln

Supporting

LAFSC

Seth Parker

Adman

Supporting

American University

Nate Clapp

Bulk Mints

Supporting

UMBC

Jason Grey









THEATRE




Passion Play (LA premiere)

Supporting

Odyssey Theatre

Bart DeLorenzo

bobrauschenbergamerica (LA premiere)

Supporting

[Inside] the Ford

Bart DeLorenzo

For the Record: Baz Luhrmann (original cast)

Ensemble

Show at Barre

Scheel/Bratten

Revelation (world premiere)

Supporting

Lillian Theater

Lindsay Allbaugh

Love Sick (understudy) (world premiere)

Supporting

Theatre Asylum

David Fofi

Same-O

Ensemble

Bootleg Theater

Ken Roht

5,000 Feet Above the Sea

Ensemble

EST/LA

L. Flint Esquerra

Hellcab (2014)

Ensemble

Elephant Theatre

David Fofi

Love Bites (2013)

Ensemble

Elephant Lab

Amy French

Kidnapped By Craigslist: The Graveyard Shift

Lead

The Elephant Lab

Lori Evans Taylor

Escanaba in Da Moonlight (restaged)

Supporting

Little Fish Theatre

Gia Inferrera Jordahl

Terminus Americana

Supporting

The Elephant Theatre

Danny Parker-Lopes

Fortinbras

Supporting

Westchester Playhouse

Drew Fitzsimmons

Escanaba in Da Moonlight

Supporting

Little Fish Theatre

Gia Inferrera Jordahl

Gonzalez Arrives

Self

Second City L.A.

Mike Ross

Youth Explosion Action Hour & Friends

Self

Second City L.A.

Mike Ross

Zoo Story

Lead

American Experimental

David Warren









INTERNET




Devil's Couriers

Series Regular

Go Diesel Productions

Kovar McClure

Buried Alive

Series Regular

Sony Pictures TV

Paul Etheredge

The Big Time

Series Regular

Cowtip Productions

Gabe Michael

Weed Shop

Series Regular

Romark Films

Rock Shaink

The Kardiac Kids

Series Regular

A Little Wooden Productions

Bill Watterson

Save Point

Series Regular

BNS Media Group

Russell Nohelty

Framework

Series Regular

5th and Spring

Djay Brawner

Buccaneer Galaxy

Series Regular

NKB Animation

Andrew W. Jones

RideShare

Guest Star

Industry 101

Jamison Reeves

RelationFix

Guest Star

Verite Entertainment

Donald Roman Lopez

Why I Hate Bitsy Malone

Co-Star

Page 1 Productions

Rodriguez & Hale

Discount Fitness

Co-star

There Will Be Trivia

Willis & Woodlief

Kony to America

Co-Star

KTA Productions

Jason Konopisos

Holiday Lodge

Co-Star

MTR Ventures

Nicole Michaelis









COMMERCIALS




Volvo "Open Road"

Principal

Iconoclast

Niclas Larsson

Cisco Systems "Work from Anywhere"

Principal

Sprinkle Lab

Plummer/Strauss

AT&T "Sing a Song"


Biscuit Filmworks

Noam Murro

The Raconteurs

Principal

Impact Entertainment

Patrick Yonally

XS Insurance

Web Host

Innovate Media Group

David Winters

AbsolutePoker.net

Featured

Cup O' Joe Productions

Joe Reitman

Reunion.com

Principal

sincbox productions


Avid Video Systems (spec)

Principal

Crecon Pictures

Artin Nazarian

Texas Instruments DLP (spec)

Featured

Pheremone Productions

Rob Moggach





MUSIC VIDEOS




Lord Huron

Featured

Linian Touring Inc.

Ariel Vida

Fall Out Boy

Featured

Anonymous Content

Alan Ferguson

Robert Randolph & the Family Band

Featured

Revolver Film Co.

Noble Jones

Dark Dark Dark

Supporting

Open Heart Studio

Danny Kelley





MUSIC




Strawman

Lead Singer

300+ live shows

10,000+ albums sold

Two People

Singer

Soundtrack Recording






TRAINING




Shakespeare & the Greeks


Antaeus Academy (CA)

Geoffrey Wade

Scene Study


Steppenwolf West (CA)

Jeff Perry/Alex Billings

Improvisation (Conservatory Grad)


Second City (CA)

Cackowski/Seeley/Booker et al

Audition Technique


Margie Haber Studio (CA)

Margie Haber/Courtney Burr

Cold Reading


Theater Lab (DC)

Michael Russotto

Voiceover


Sound Lounge (NY)

Mennuto/Faverty

Voiceover


BH Audio (DC)

Elisabeth Noone



Theatrical: Spencer Willis at Stewart Talent: (213) 943-2910

Commercial: Brick Entertainment: (818) 784-2000